Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Attention Pensioners: All T4As and other tax slips will be in the mail by February 16. 

Privacy Policy

Privacy

Last Modified January 1, 2024.

Scope

This personal information and privacy policy applies to the primary website, plannera.ca, as well as pepp.plannera.ca and mepp.plannera.ca.

Our Commitment

We are committed to protecting your privacy, collecting, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, (Canada) and The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act for Saskatchewan and associated regulations.

This policy is a demonstration of our commitment to transparency, respect for personal information, and adherence to applicable privacy laws. We encourage you to review this policy and reach out to us with any questions or concerns.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Plannera Pensions & Benefits (Plannera) collects personal information for the purposes of administering pension and benefit plans for members.

This personal information may include by way of example, your name, mailing address, date of birth, spousal relationship status, earnings, periods of employment, banking information, beneficiary information, pension entitlement information and social insurance number. Please note that this is not an exhaustive list and the examples provided may not all apply to pension and benefits plans administered by Plannera.

Keeping Your Data Secure

Plannera takes its obligation to protect your personal information seriously and has adopted security measures to protect your information. Plannera ensures safeguards are in place to protect personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification, regardless of the format in which the personal information is held.

Following a Link to a Different Website

If you click a link to a different website, ensure you read and understand the applicable privacy policy on that website.

Your Rights

To better understand your privacy rights, please refer to the Office of the Saskatchewan Information and Privacy Commissioner.

If you have any concerns about Plannera’s collection, use or disclosure of your personal information, you have a right to contact Plannera’s Privacy Officer to discuss the concern.

Privacy Officer

Plannera’s Privacy Officer is responsible for the administration of this personal information and privacy policy and will ensure that Plannera follows the principles outlined in this policy, investigate, and respond to any questions or complaints related to handling your personal information.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the handling of your personal information, or if you would like to review your personal information on file with Plannera, please write to:

Privacy Officer
Plannera Pensions & Benefits
110 - 1801 Hamilton Street
Regina, SK S4P 4W3
Email: privacy@plannera.ca